Previous concerts

2020/2021


10,11.09.2020 Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg, Germany

NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchestra
Dejan Lazić – piano

Ludwig van Beethoven – Piano Concerto No.5 in E-flat major, Op.73
Ludwig van Beethoven – Symphony No.1 in C major, Op.21


12.09.2020 Wismar, Germany

NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchestra
Dejan Lazić – piano

Ludwig van Beethoven – Coriolan Overture, Op.62
Ludwig van Beethoven – Piano Concerto No.5 in E-flat major, Op.73
Ludwig van Beethoven – Symphony No.1 in C major, Op.21


18,19,20.09.2020 Philharmonie im Gasteig, Munich, Germany

Münchner Philharmoniker
Kian Soltani – cello

Friedrich Gulda – Cello Concerto
Ludwig van Beethoven – Symphony No.1 in C major, Op.21


26.09.2020 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US – cancelled

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Joshua Bell – violin

Opening Night Gala


2,3.10.2020 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US – cancelled

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra

BEETHOVEN 2020 CELEBRATION
Ludwig van Beethoven – Symphony No.6 in F major, Op.68
Ludwig van Beethoven – Symphony No.7 in A major, Op.92


9,10.10.2020 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US – cancelled

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Augustin Hadelich – violin

BEETHOVEN 2020 CELEBRATION
Ludwig van Beethoven – Violin Concerto in D major ,Op.61
Ludwig van Beethoven – Symphony No.8 in F major, Op.93


17.10.2019 Kulturpalast, Dresden, Germany 

Dresdner Philharmonie
Jan Lisiecki – piano

Dmitri Shostakovich – Piano Concertos No.1 in C minor, Op.35
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy – Symphony No.4 in A major, Op.90 ‘Italian’


23,24,25.10.2020 Madrid, Spain

Orquesta Nacionales de España
Pablo Ferrández – cello

Ludwig van Beethoven – Egmont Overture, Op.84
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Variations on a rococo theme, Op.33
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Variations on a rococo theme, Op.33


5.11.2020 Konzerthaus, Dortmund, Germany – cancelled

WDR Sinfonieorchester

Grażyna Bacewicz – Scherzo (arr.K.Urbanski)
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy – Symphony No.4 in A major, Op.90 ‘Italian’


6.11.2020 Musikforum Bochum, Germany – cancelled

WDR Sinfonieorchester
Augustin Hadelich – violin

Grażyna Bacewicz – Scherzo (arr.K.Urbanski)
Samuel Barber – Violin Concerto, Op.14
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy – Symphony No.4 in A major, Op.90 ‘Italian’


7.11.2020 Philharmonie, Köln, Germany – video stream

WDR Sinfonieorchester
Augustin Hadelich – violin

Grażyna Bacewicz – Scherzo (arr.K.Urbanski)
Samuel Barber – Violin Concerto, Op.14
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy – Symphony No.4 in A major, Op.90 ‘Italian’


12,13,14.11.2020 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US – cancelled

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra

BEETHOVEN 2020 CELEBRATION


20,21.11.2020 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US – cancelled

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra

BEETHOVEN 2020 CELEBRATION


7,8.12.2020 Bayerische Staatsoper, Munich, Germany

Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Thomas Hampson – baritone

Ludwig van Beethoven – Coriolan Overture, Op.62
Gustav Mahler – Kindertotenlieder
Antonin Dvořák – Symphony No.7 in D minor, Op.70


19,20.12.2020 Musikverein, Vienna, Austria – cancelled

Tonkünstler Orchester
Emmanuel Tjeknavorian – violin

Max Bruch – Violin Concerto No.1 in G minor, Op.26
Igor Stravinsky – Rite of Spring


21.12.2020 Festspielhaus, St. Pölten, Austria – cancelled

Tonkünstler Orchester
Emmanuel Tjeknavorian – violin

Max Bruch – Violin Concerto No.1 in G minor, Op.26
Igor Stravinsky – Rite of Spring


30,31.12.2020 Zürich, Switzerland – cancelled

Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich

New Year’s Concerts


8,9.01.2021 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US – cancelled

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Jean-Yves Thibaudet – piano


15,16.01.2021 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US – cancelled

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Dejan Lazić – piano


22-24.01.2021 The Kennedy Center, Washington DC, US – cancelled

National Symphony Orchestra
Hilary Hahn – violin

Mikhail Glinka – Ruslan and Ludmilla Overture
Sergei Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 in D major Op.19
Igor Stravinsky – The Firebird Suite 1945


6,7.02.2021 Kulturpalast, Dresden, Germany – cancelled

Dresdner Philharmonie
Dejan Lazić – piano

Wojciech Kilar – Krzesany
Fryderyk Chopin – Piano Concerto No.2 in F minor, Op.21
Mieczysław Weinberg – Symphony No.3 in B minor Op.45


11,12.02.2021 DR Koncerthuset, Copenhagen, Denmark – cancelled

DR Symfoniorkestret
Vilde Frang – violin

Edward Elgar – Violin Concerto in B minor, Op.61
Antonin Dvořák – Symphony No.9 in E minor, Op.95


20,21.02.2021 Konzerthalle, Bamberg, Germany

Bamberger Symphoniker
Gidon Kremer – violin

Witold Lutosławski – Little Suite
Mieczysław Weinberg – Violin Concerto in G minor Op.67
Mieczysław Weinberg – Symphony No.3 in B minor Op.45


26.02.2021 Konzerthaus Berlin, Germany – cancelled

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Anna Vinnitskaya – piano

Dmitri Shostakovich – Festive Overture Op.96
Sergei Rachmaninoff – Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini Op.43
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Symphony No.4 in F minor Op.36


5.03.2021 Maison de la Radio, Paris, France

Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France
Benjamin Grosvenor – piano

Benjamin Britten – Piano Concerto Op.13 
Antonin Dvořák – Symphony No.9 in E minor, Op.95


11.03.2021 Teatro LAC, Lugano, Switzerland

Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
Alice Sara Ott – piano

Ludwig van Beethoven – Egmont Overture, Op.84
Ludwig van Beethoven – Piano Concerto No.3
Johannes Brahms – Symphony No.2 in D major, Op.73


18,19,21.03.2021 Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg, Germany

NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchestra
Augustin Hadelich – violin

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto in D major, Op.35
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Romeo and Juliet Overture


20.03.2021 Kieler Schloss, Kiel, Germany 

NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchestra
Augustin Hadelich – violin

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto in D major, Op.35
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Romeo and Juliet Overture


25.03.2021 Teatro LAC, Lugano, Switzerland

Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
Pablo Ferrández – cello

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Romeo and Juliet Overture
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Variations on a rococo theme, Op.33
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Symphony No.4 in F minor Op.36


14.04.2021 Victoria Hall, Genève, Switzerland – cancelled

Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Sol Gabetta – cello

Witold Lutosławski – Cello Concerto
Antonin Dvořák – Symphony No.9 in E minor, Op.95


15.04.2021 Salle Métropole, Lausanne, Switzerland – cancelled

Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Sol Gabetta – cello

Witold Lutosławski – Cello Concerto
Antonin Dvořák – Symphony No.9 in E minor, Op.95


30.04.2021 Theater Erfurt, Germany – cancelled

MDR-Sinfonieorchester
Dejan Lazić – piano

Wojciech Kilar – Orawa
Fryderyk Chopin – Piano Concerto No.2 in F minor, Op.21
Witold Lutosławski – Concerto for Orchestra


2.05.2021 Gawandhaus, Leipzig, Germany 

MDR-Sinfonieorchester
Dejan Lazić – piano

Wojciech Kilar – Orawa
Fryderyk Chopin – Piano Concerto No.2 in F minor, Op.21
Witold Lutosławski – Concerto for Orchestra


7,8.05.2021 Warsaw Philharmonic, Poland – livestream

Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra

W.A. Mozart – Serenata Notturna in D major K. 239
Ludwig van Beethoven – Symphony No.3 in E flat major, Op.55


28-30.05.2021, Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas, US – cancelled

Dallas Symphony Orchestra
Vadim Gluzman – violin

Mikhail Glinka – Ruslan and Ludmilla Overture
Sergei Prokofiev -Violin Concerto No. 2 in G minor Op. 63 
Igor Stravinsky – Rite of Spring


4,5.06.2021 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US – cancelled

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Daniel Müller-Schott – cello


11,12.06.2021 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US – cancelled 

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Kevin Lin – violin

Igor Stravinsky – The Firebird Suite (1919)
Max Bruch – Violin Concerto No.1


23,24.06.2021 Philharmonie im Gasteig, Munich, Germany

Münchner Philharmoniker
Avi Avital – mandolin

Jennifer Higdon – Concerto for Mandolin and Orchestra (world premiere)
Mussorgsky/Ravel – Pictures at an Exhibition


14,15.07.2021 Teatro degli Arcimboldi, Milan, Italy

Orchestra Sinfonica e Coro Sinfonico di Milano Giuseppe Verdi
Maida Hundeling – soprano
Bettina Ranch – mezzosoprano
Moritz Kallenberg – tenor
Christian Senn – baritone
Dario Grandini – chiormaster

Ludwig van Beethoven – Symphony No.9 in D minor Op.125


 

2019/2020


17.08.2019 Ravinia Festival, US

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Itzhak Perlman – violin

Wojciech Kilar – Orawa
Max Bruch – Violin Concerto No.1 in G minor Op.26
Mussorgsky/Ravel -Pictures at an Exhibition


14,09.2019 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Alma Deutscher – violin, piano, composer

Opening Night Gala


20,21.09.2019 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Julian Rachlin – violin

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy – Violin Concerto in E minor Op.64
Mussorgsky/Ravel -Pictures at an Exhibition


3,6.10.2019 Kulturpalast, Dresden, Germany 

Dresdner Philharmonie
Truls Mørk – cello

Wojciech Kilar – Orawa
Antonin Dvořák – Cello Concerto in B minor Op.104
Mussorgsky/Ravel -Pictures at an Exhibition


5.10.2019 Kulturpalast, Dresden, Germany

Dresdner Philharmonie

50 Jahre Kulturpalast


25.10.2019 Maison de la Radio, Paris, France

Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France
Iveta Apkalna – organ

Philip Glass – Symphony No.12
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Symphony No.4 in F minor Op.36


31.10,1,2.11.2019 The Kennedy Center, Washington DC, US

National Symphony Orchestra
Lise de la Salle – piano

Grażyna Bacewicz – Overture
Fryderyk Chopin – Piano Concerto No.2 in F minor, Op.21
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Symphony No.4 in F minor Op.36


8,9.11.2019 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Jean-Yves Thibaudet – piano

Guillaume Connesson – The Shining One
Maurice Ravel – Piano Concerto No.1 in G major
Claude Debussy – La Mer


15,16.11.2019 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Anna Vinnitskaya – piano

Johannes Brahms – Piano Concerto No.2 in B-flat major Op.83
Mieczysław Weinberg – Symphony No.3 in B minor Op.45


22,23,24.11.2019 Jones Hall, Houston, US

Houston Symphony
Daniil Trifonov – piano

Guillaume Connesson  – Celephais from Les cités de Lovecraft
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No.1 in B-flat minor Op.23
Mussorgsky/Ravel – Pictures at an Exhibition


5,6,7.12.2019 Philharmonie im Gasteig, Munich, Germany

Münchner Philharmoniker
Jan Lisiecki – piano

Witold Lutosławski – Symphony No.4
Fryderyk Chopin – Piano Concerto No.2 in F minor, Op.21
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Symphony No.4 in F minor Op.36


12,13,15.12.2019 Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg, Germany

NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchestra
Joshua Bell – violin

György Ligeti – Atmosphères
Jan Sibelius – Violin Concerto in D minor, Op.47
Mieczysław Weinberg – Symphony No.3 in B minor, Op.45


18,19,20.12.2019 Musikverein, Vienna, Austria

Wiener Symphoniker
Kian Soltani – cello

W.A.Mozart – Le nozze di Figaro Overture KV 492
Witold Lutosławski – Cello Concerto
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Symphony No.4 in F minor Op.36


31.12.2019 Teatro LAC, Lugano, Switzerland

Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana

Mussorgsky/Ravel – Pictures at an Exhibition
Maurice Ravel – Boléro


10,11.01.2020 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra

BEETHOVEN 2020 CELEBRATION
Nathaniel Stookey – Commission

Ludwig van Beethoven – Symphony No.1 in C major, Op.21
Hannah Lash – Commission
Ludwig van Beethoven – Symphony No.2 in D major, Op.36


17,18.01.2020 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Dejan Lazić – piano
Austin Huntington – cello
Benjamin Schmid – violin

BEETHOVEN 2020 CELEBRATION
Dejan Lazić – Commission

Ludwig van Beethoven – Concerto for Violin, Cello and Piano in C major, Op.56
Ludwig van Beethoven – Symphony No.3 in E flat major, Op.55


24,25.01.2020 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra

BEETHOVEN 2020 CELEBRATION
Huw Watkins – Commission

Ludwig van Beethoven – Symphony No.4 in B flat major, Op.60
Katherine Balch – Commission
Ludwig van Beethoven – Symphony No.5 in C minor, Op.67


6,7.02.2020 De Doelen, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest
Alexander Gavrylyuk – piano

Maurice Ravel/orch. Visman – Ondine (commission, word premiere)
Edvard Grieg – Piano Concerto in A minor, Op.16
Mussorgsky/Ravel – Pictures at an Exhibition


14,15,16.02.2020 Philharmonie im Gasteig, Munich, Germany

Münchner Philharmoniker
Philharmonischer Chor München
Andrea Herrmann – choir master

Gustav Holst – The Planets Op.32
John Williams – Star Wars Suite


6,7.03.2020 Philharmonie, Köln, Germany

WDR Sinfonieorchester
Anna Vinnitskaya – piano

Wojciech Kilar – Orawa
Sergei Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No.3 in C major Op.26
Dmitri Shostakovich – Symphony No.10 in E minor Op.93


14,15.03.2020 Kulturpalast, Dresden, Germany

Dresdner Philharmonie
Jonathan Biss – piano

Ludwig van Beethoven – Leonore Overture No.3
Brett Dean – Piano Concerto (German premiere)
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy – Symphony No.4 in A major, Op.90 ‘Italian’


26,29.03.2020 Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg, 27.03.2020 Musik- und Kongresshalle, Lübeck, Germany

NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchestra
Leila Josefowicz – violin

Johann Sebastian Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 2 in F major BWV1047
Thomas Adès – Concentric Paths
Ludwig van Beethoven – Symphony No.5 in C minor, Op.67


3,4,5.04.2020 Madrid, Spain

Orquesta Nacionales de España
Dejan Lazić – piano

Wojciech Kilar – Krzesany
Dmitri Shostakovich – Piano Concertos No.2 in F major, Op.102
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Symphony No.4 in F minor Op.36


23.04.2020 Heinrich-Lades-Halle, Erlangen, 24.04.2020 Konzerthalle, Bamberg, 26.04.2020 Theater, Schweinfurt, Germany

Bamberger Symphoniker
Sol Gabetta – cello

Wojciech Kilar – Orawa
Mieczysław Weinberg – Cello Concerto
Mussorgsky/Ravel – Pictures at an Exhibition


29,30.04.2020 Tonhalle Maag, Zürich, Switzerland

Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich
Emanuel Ax – piano

Krzysztof Penderecki – Threnody to the Victims of Hiroshima
Fryderyk Chopin – Piano Concerto No.2 in F minor, Op.21
Mussorgsky/Ravel – Pictures at an Exhibition


9,10.05.2020 Kulturpalast, Dresden, Germany

Dresdner Philharmonie
Leila Josefowicz – violin

Antonin Dvořák – Symphonic Variations Op.78
Igor Stravinsky – Violin Concerto in D major
Antonin Dvořák – Symphony No.7 in D minor, Op.70


13,14.05.2020 Großes Festspielhaus Salzburg, Austria

Dresdner Philharmonie
Leila Josefowicz – violin

Antonin Dvořák – Symphonic Variations Op.78
Igor Stravinsky – Violin Concerto in D major
Antonin Dvořák – Symphony No.7 in D minor, Op.70


15.05.2020 Großes Festspielhaus Salzburg, Austria

Dresdner Philharmonie
Leila Josefowicz – violin

Antonin Dvořák – Symphonic Variations Op.78
Alban Berg – Violin Concerto „To the memory of an angel“
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy – Symphony No.4 in A major, Op.90 ‘Italian’


28,29,30,31.05.2020 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Emanuel Ax – piano
Yefim Bronfman – piano

BEETHOVEN 2020 CELEBRATION
Five Beethoven’s Piano Concertos


5,6.06.2020 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Indianapolis Symphonic Choir
Eric Stark – choirmaster

BEETHOVEN 2020 CELEBRATION
Ludwig van Beethoven – Missa Solemnis


2018/2019

Australian Youth Orchestra tour

Australian Youth Orchestra
Jan Lisiecki – piano

5.08.2019 Sydney Opera House, Sydney, Australia

Holly Harrison – Frumious
Sergei Rachmaninoff – Piano Concerto No.2 in C minor Op.18

Dmitri Shostakovich – Symphony No.10 in E minor Op.93

2.08.2019 Guangzhou Opera House, Guangzhou, China

Mikhail Glinka – Ruslan and Ludmilla Overture
Sergei Rachmaninoff – Piano Concerto No.2 in C minor Op.18
Dmitri Shostakovich – Symphony No.10 in E minor Op.93

31.07.2019 National Centre for the Performing Arts, Beijing, China

Mikhail Glinka – Ruslan and Ludmilla Overture
Sergei Rachmaninoff – Piano Concerto No.2 in C minor Op.18
Holly Harrison – Frumious
Antonin Dvořák – Symphony No.7 in D minor, Op.70

27.07.2019 Kultur Sommer Norhessen, Kongress Palais, Stadthalle, Kassel, Germany

W.A. Mozart – Magic Flute Overture
Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy – Piano Concerto No.1 in G minor Op.25
Antonin Dvořák – Symphony No.7 in D minor, Op.70

26.07.2019 Rheingau Musikfestival, Kurhaus, Wiesbaden, Germany

Holly Harrison – Frumious
Sergei Rachmaninoff – Piano Concerto No.2 in C minor Op.18
Dmitri Shostakovich – Symphony No.10 in E minor Op.93

25.07.2019 Het Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, Netherlands

Mikhail Glinka – Ruslan and Ludmilla Overture
Sergei Rachmaninoff – Piano Concerto No.2 in C minor Op.18
Antonin Dvořák – Symphony No.7 in D minor, Op.70

23.07.2019 Festival de Radio France, Opera Berlioz, Montpellier, France 

Mikhail Glinka – Ruslan and Ludmilla Overture
Sergei Rachmaninoff – Piano Concerto No.2 in C minor Op.18
Dmitri Shostakovich – Symphony No.10 in E minor Op.93

21.07.2019 Mecklenburg Vorpommern Festival, Stolpe, Germany

W.A. Mozart – Magic Flute Overture
Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy – Piano Concerto No.1 in G minor Op.25
Dmitri Shostakovich – Symphony No.10 in E minor Op.93

20.07.2019 Mecklenburg Vorpommern Festival, Ulrichshüsen, Germany

Mikhail Glinka – Ruslan and Ludmilla Overture
Dmitri Shostakovich – Cello Concerto No.1 in E-flat major Op.107
(Daniel Müller-Schott)
Holly Harrison – Frumious
Antonin Dvořák – Symphony No.7 in D minor, Op.70


6,7.07.2019 Schleswig-Holstein Musik Festival, Lübeck, Germany

NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
Janine Jansen – violin

Johann Sebastian Bach – Meine Tage in dem Leide aus Kantate BWV 150
Johannes Brahms – Violin Concerto in D major Op.77
Johannes Brahms – Symphony No. 4 in E minor Op.98


19,20,21.06.2019 Tonhalle Maag, Zürich, Switzerland

Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich
Jean-Yves Thibaudet – piano

Leonard Bernstein – ‘Candide’ Overture
George Gershwin – Concerto in F
Witold Lutosławski – Concerto for Orchestra


14,16,17.06.2019 Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg, 15.06.2019 Wismar, Germany

NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
Anna Vinnitskaya – piano

Dmitri Shostakovich – Piano Concertos Nos.1&2
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Symphony No.4 in F minor Op.36


7,8.06.2019 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Indianapolis Symphonic Choir
Sarah Shafer – soprano
Kelley O’Connor – mezzo-soprano
Paul Groves – tenor
Alexander Elliott – baritone
Eric Stark – choirmaster

Johannes Brahms – Symphony No. 4 in E minor Op.98
Anton Bruckner – Te deum


31.05,1.06.2019 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Garrick Ohlsson – piano

Rachmanonoff’s Piano Concertos


23,24,25.05.2019 Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, US

San Francisco Symphony
Vilde Frang – violin

Grażyna Bacewicz – Overture
Edward Elgar – Violin Concerto in B minor, Op.61
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy – Symphony No.4 in A major, Op.90 ‘Italian’


10,11,05.2019 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Daniil Trifonov – piano

Kevin Puts – Silent Night Suite
Robert Schumann – Piano Concerto in A minor, Op.54

Johannes Brahms – Symphony No.3 in F major, Op.90


26,27,28.04.2019 Madrid, Spain

Orquesta Nacionales de España
Benjamin Grosvenor – piano

Johannes Brahms – Piano Concerto No.1 in D minor, Op.15
Ludwig van Beethoven – Symphony No.5 in C minor, Op.67


12,14.04.2019 Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg, 13.02.2019 Kiel, Germany

NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
Truls Mørk – cello

Joseph Haydn – Cello Concerto Hob.VIIb/1
Dimitri Shostakovich- Symphony No.4 in C minor, Op.43


4,5,6.04.2019 Philharmonie im Gasteig, Munich, Germany

Münchner Philharmoniker
Joshua Bell – violin

Witold Lutosławski – Little Suite
Antonin Dvořák – Violin Concerto in A minor, Op.53
Antonin Dvořák – Symphony No.9 in E minor, Op.95


23.03.2019 Muza Kawasaki, Tokyo, 25.03.2019 Suntory Hall, Tokyo, Japan

Tokyo Symphony Orchestra
Veronika Eberle – violin

W.A. Mozart – Violin Concerto No.5 in A major K.219
Dimitri Shostakovich- Symphony No.4 in C minor, Op.43


15,16.03.2019 Sapporo Concert Hall Kitara, Sapporo, Japan

Sapporo Symphony Orchestra
Alexandra Soumm – violin

Krzysztof Penderecki – Threnody to the Victims of Hiroshima
Dmitri Shostakovich – Violin Concerto No.1 in A minor, Op.77
Igor Stravinsky – Rite of Spring


2.03.2019 Maison de la Radio, Paris, France

Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France
Joshua Bell – violin
Manuel Metzger – clarinet
Hughes Viallon – horn
Pauline Bartissol – cello
Gabriel Benlolo – side-drum

Bohuslav Martinů – Quartet for clarinet, horn, cello and side-drum
Antonin Dvořák – Violin Concerto in A minor, Op.53
M. Mussorgsky / Ravel — Pictures at an Exhibition


21,24.02.2019 Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg, 22.02.2019 Lübeck, Germany

NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
Vadim Gluzman – violin

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto in D major, Op.35
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy – Symphony No.4 in A major, Op.90 ‘Italian’


14,15,17.02.2019 Gewandhaus, Leipzig, Germany

Gewandhausorchester
Bertrand Chamayou – piano

Franz Liszt — Totentanz S.126
Franz Liszt — Fantasy on Hungarian Folk Melodies S.123
M. Mussorgsky / Ravel — Pictures at an Exhibition


25,26.01.2019 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Alexi Kenny – violin

Edward Elgar – Violin Concerto in B minor, Op.61
Grażyna Bacewicz – Uwertura
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy – Symphony No.4 in A major, Op.90 ‘Italian’


17,18,19.01.2019, MortonH.Meyerson Symphony Center, Dallas,US

Dallas Symphony Orchestra
Jan Lisiecki – piano

Wojciech Kilar – Orawa
Fryderyk Chopin – Piano Concerto No.2 in F minor, Op.21
Antonin Dvořák – Symphony No.9 in E minor, Op.95


10,11,12.01.2019 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
PARIS FESTIVAL


20,21.12.18 Auditorium Lyon, France

Orchestre National de Lyon
Renaud Capuçon – violin

Béla Bartók – Violin Concerto No.2
Ludwig van Beethoven -Symphony No.3 in E-flat major, Op.55 Eroica


15,16.12.2018 Musikverein, Vienna, 17.12.2018 Festspielhaus, St. Pölten, Austria

Tonkünstler Orchestra
Augustin Hadelich – violin

Mikhail Glinka – Ruslan and Ludmilla Overture
Jean Sibelius – Violin Concerto in D minor, Op.47
Igor Stravinsky – The Firebird 1945 Suite


5,6.12.2018 Paris Philharmonie, France

Orchestre de Paris
Lisa Batiashvili – violin

Krzysztof Penderecki – Threnody to the Victims of Hiroshima
Antonin Dvořák – Violin Concerto in A minor, Op.53
Igor Stravinsky – Rite of Spring


30.11,1.12.2018 Grande Auditório, Lisbon, Portugal

Orquestra Gulbenkian
Jan Lisiecki – piano

Fryderyk Chopin – Piano Concerto No.1 in E minor, Op.11
Antonin Dvořák – Symphony No.9 in E minor, Op.95


22,23,25.11.2018 Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg, Germany

NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
Jan Lisiecki – piano

Krzysztof Penderecki – Polymorphia
Fryderyk Chopin – Rondo à la krakowiak in F major, Op. 14
Fryderyk Chopin – Andante spianato &
Grande Polonaise brillante, Op. 22
Witold Lutosławski – Little Suite
Witold Lutosławski – Symphony No.4


17.11.2018 Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg, Germany

NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
Piotr Anderszewski – piano
Barbora Kabátková – soprano
Justyna Steczkowska – soprano
Grażyna Auguścik – soprano

Karol Szymanowski – Symphony No.4, Op.60 Sinfonie Concertante
Henryk Mikołaj Górecki – Symphony No.3, Op.36


9,10.11.2018 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Augustin Hadelich – violin

Igor Stravinsky – Scherzo à la Russe
Béla Bartók – Violin Concerto No.2
Dmitri Shostakovich – Symphony No.4 in C minor, Op.43


2,3.11.2018 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Jan Lisiecki – piano

Krzysztof Penderecki – Polymorphia
Edvard Grieg – Piano Concerto in A minor, Op.16
Johannes Brahms – Symphony No.2 in D major, Op.73


25.10.2018 Teatro LAC, Lugano, Switzerland

Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
Jan Lisiecki – piano

Edvard Grieg – Piano Concerto in A minor, Op.16
Antonin Dvořák – Symphony No.9 in E minor, Op.95


21,22.10.2018 Gasteig, Munich, Germany

Münchner Philharmoniker
László Kuti – clarinet

Krzysztof Penderecki – Threnody to the victims of Hiroshima
W.A. Mozart – Concerto for Clarinet and Orchestra in A major, K.622
Igor Stravinsky – Rite of Spring


4,5,6.10.2018 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Dejan Lazič – piano

Dmitri Shostakovich – Festive Overture Op.96
Dmitri Shostakovich – Piano Concerto No.1 in C minor, Op.35
Johannes Brahms – Symphony No.1 in C minor, Op.68


29.09.2018 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Itzhak Perlman – violin

OPENING NIGHT GALA
John Williams – Cinema Serenade
John Williams – Star Wars


13,14,16.9.2018 Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg, Germany

NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
Nicolas Altstaedt – cello

W.A. Mozart – Magic Flute Overture
Witold Lutoslawski – Cello Concerto
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Symphony No.4 in F minor Op.36


6.9.2018 Festival Settimane Musicali di Ascona, Locarno, Switzerland

Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich
Daniel Müller-Schott – cello

J. S. Bach/A. Webern – Ricercare a sei
Robert Schumann – Cello Concerto in A minor, Op.129
Johannes Brahms – Symphony No.2 in D major, Op.73


1.9.2018 Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg, Germany

NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester

OPENING NIGHT
Maurice Ravel – Daphnis et Chloé
Maurice Ravel – Piano Concerto No.1 in G major
Guillaume Connesson  – Les cités de Lovecraft
Maurice Ravel – Boléro


NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester tour

22.8.2018 Quincena Musical de San Sebastián, San Sebastián, Spain

Gustav Mahler – Adagio from Symphony No.10
Gustav Mahler – Lieder aus des Knaben Wunderhorn (Christian Gerhaher)
Johannes Brahms – Symphony No.2 in D major, Op.73

21.8.2018 Festival Internacional de Santander, Santander, Spain

Gustav Mahler – Adagio from Symphony No.10
Gustav Mahler – Lieder aus des Knaben Wunderhorn (Christian Gerhaher)
Johannes Brahms – Symphony No.2 in D major, Op.73

18.8.2018 Grafenegg Festival, Grafenegg, Austria

Johannes Brahms – Piano Concerto No.1 in D minor, Op.15 (Hélène Grimaud)
Ludwig van Beethoven -Symphony No.3 in E-flat major, Op.55 Eroica

17.8.2018 Rheingau Musik Festival, Wiesbaden, Germany

Gustav Mahler – Adagio from Symphony No.10
Gustav Mahler – Lieder aus des Knaben Wunderhorn (Christian Gerhaher)
Johannes Brahms – Symphony No.2 in D major, Op.73

16.08.2018 Schleswig-Holstein Musik Festival, Kieler Schloss, Germany

Gustav Mahler – Adagio from Symphony No.10
Gustav Mahler – Lieder aus des Knaben Wunderhorn (Christian Gerhaher)
Johannes Brahms – Symphony No.2 in D major, Op.73

 

 

 

 


2017/2018

 5.8.2018 ACO Thormannhall, Rendsburg – Büdelsdorf, Germany
5.8.2018 Deutsches Haus, Flensburg, Germany
6.8.2018 Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg, Germany

Schleswig-Holstein Festival Orchestra
Anna Vinnitskaya- piano

Wojciech Kilar – Krzesany
Edvard Grieg – Piano Concerto in A minor, Op.16
Antonin Dvořák – Symphony No.9 in E minor, Op.95


6,7,8.7.2018 Munich, Germany

Münchner Philharmoniker
Truls Mørk – cello

Antonin Dvořák – Cello Concerto in B minor Op. 104
Dmitri Shostakovich – Symphony No.5 in D minor Op.47


14,15,16.6.2018 Rome, Italy

Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
Maria Chiara Chizzoni – soprano
Marco Santarelli – tenore
Dalibor Jenis – baritono

Guillaume Connesson  – Les cités de Lovecraft
Carl Orff – Carmina Burana


 8,10.6.2018 Indianapolis, US

The Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Lauren Snouffer – Pamina
John Tessier – Tamino
Peixin Chen – Sarastro
Sean Michael Plumb – Papageno
Kathryn Lewek – Queen of the Night
Samuel Helfrich – Stage Director

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – Magic Flute K.620

1,2,3.6.2018 Indianapolis, US

The Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Emanuel Ax – piano
Lauren Snouffer – soprano
Nancy Maultsby – mezzosoprano
John Tessier – tenor
Peixin Chen – bass

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – ‘La Clemenza di Tito’ Overture K.621
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – Piano Concerto No.27 in B-flat major K.595
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – Requiem in D minor K.626


Royal Philharmonic Orchestra tour

16.05.2018 Royal Festival Hall, London, UK

Igor Stravinsky – Scherzo à la Russe
Ludwig van Beethoven- Piano Concerto No. 5 Op.73 ‘Emperor’ (Kirill Gerstein)
Igor Stravinsky – The Firebird

18.05.2018 Lugano Arte e Cultura, Lugano, Switzerland

Igor Stravinsky – Scherzo à la Russe
W.A. Mozart- Piano Concerto No.27 KV.595 (Radu Lupu)
Igor Stravinsky – The Firebird

19.05.2018 Teatro Nuovo Giovanni da Udine, Udine, Italy

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Polonaise from Eugene Oniegin
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No.1 in B-flat minor Op.23 (Kirill Gerstein)
Antonin Dvořák – Symphony No.9 in E minor Op.95

20.05.2018 Teatro Grande Di Brescia, Brescia, Italy

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Polonaise from Eugene Oniegin
Ludwig van Beethoven- Piano Concerto No. 5 Op.73 ‘Emperor’ (Kirill Gerstein)
Antonin Dvořák – Symphony No.9 in E minor Op.95


10,12,13.5.2018 Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg, Germany

NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester

Gustav Holst – The Planets Op.32
John Williams – Star Wars


5,6.5.2018 Zürich, Switzerland

Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich
Sol Gabetta – cello

Bedrich Smetana – Vltava (Ma Vlast)
Bohuslav Martinu – Cello Concerto No.1
Antonin Dvořák – Symphony No.9 in E minor Op.95


13.4.2018 Kennedy Center, Washington, US

SHIFT: A Festival of American Orchestras

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Indianapolis Symphonic Choir
Indianapolis Children’s Choir
Alisa Weilerstein – cello

Erin Wall – soprano
Renée Tatum – mezzo-soprano
Alyssa Martin – mezzo-soprano
Thomas Cooley – tenor
Liudas Mikalauskas – bass

Witold Lutosławski – Cello Concerto
Krzysztof Penderecki – Credo


5,6.4.2018 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Alisa Weilerstein – cello

Wojciech Kilar – Orawa
Witold Lutosławski – Cello Concerto
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Symphony No.4 in F minor Op.36


22,23.3.2018 Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg, Germany,
24.3.2018 Lübeck, Germany

NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
Frank Peter Zimmermann – violin

Wojciech Kilar – Orawa
Sergei Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 in D major Op.19
Antonin Dvořák – Symphony N0.7 in D minor Op.70


9,10.3.2018 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US
11.3.2018 Palladium, Carmel,US

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Yefim Bronfman – piano

Ludwig van Beethoven – Coriolan Overture Op.62
Ludwig van Beethoven – Piano Concerto No.3 in C minor Op.37
Antonin Dvořák – Symphony No.7 in D minor Op.70


24,25.2.2018 Konzerthalle, Bamberg, Germany

Bamberger Symphoniker
Bertrand Chamayou – piano

Ludwig van Beethoven – Coriolan Overture Op.62
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy – Piano Concerto No.1 in G minor Op.25
Witold Lutosławski – Concerto for Orchestra


15.2.2018 Olavshallen, Trondheim, Norway

Trondheim Symfoniorkester

Gustav Holst – The Planets Op.32
John Williams – Star Wars


8,10.2.2018 Auditorium Orchestre National de Lyon, Lyon, France, 9.2.2018 Grand Théâtre, Aix-en-Provance, France

Orchestre National de Lyon
Jan Lisiecki – piano

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – Magic Flute Overture
Fryderyk Chopin – Piano Concerto No.2 in F minor Op.21
Witold Lutosławski – Concerto for Orchestra


26,27.1.2018 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Thomas Hampson – baritone
Kelly O’Connor – mezzosoprano

Ludwig van Beethoven – Symphony No.6 in F major Op.68
Gustav Mahler – Des Knaben Wunderhorn


19,20.1.2018 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Garrick Ohlsson – piano

Aleksandr Borodin – Polovetsian Dances from Prince Igor
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No.1 in B-flat minor Op.23
Dmitri Shostakovich – Symphony No.6 in B minor Op.54


30,31.12.2017 Philharmonie im Gasteig, Munich, Germany

Münchner Philharmoniker
Simona Šaturová – soprano
Katharina Magiera – alto
Maximilian Schmitt – tenor
Georg Zeppenfeld – bass
Philharmonischer Chor München

Ludwig van Beethoven – Symphony No.9 in D minor Op.125


14,15,17.12.2017 Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg, Germany,
16.12.2017 Kiel, Germany

NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
Seong-Jin Cho – piano

Sergei Rachmaninoff – Piano Concerto No.2 in C minor Op.18
Sergei Prokofiev – Romeo and Juliet


8.12.2017 Maison de la Radio, Paris, France
9.12.2017 Maison de la Culture, Amiens, France

L’Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France
Daniel Lozakovitch – violin

Ludwig van Beethoven – Violin Concerto
Dmitri Shostakovich – Symphony No.5 in D minor Op.47


2.12.2017 De Montfort Hall, Leicester, UK
3.12.2017 Royal Festival Hall, London, UK

Philharmonia Orchestra
Simon Trpčeski – piano

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Romeo and Juliet Overture
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No.1 in B-flat minor Op.23
Sergei Prokofiev – Romeo and Juliet 


17,18.11.2017 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US
19.11.2017 Palladium, Carmel, US

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Anna Vinnistskaya – piano
Garrick Ohlsson – piano
Alon Goldstein – piano

All Prokofiev Piano Concertos


9,10,11.11.2017 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Zachary De Pue – violin
Austin Huntington – cello

Joseph Haydn – Symphony No.101 in D major
Johannes Brahms – Concerto for Violin and Cello in A minor Op.102
Johannes Brahms – Variations on a Theme by Joseph Haydn Op.56


 

3.11.2017 Konzerthaus, Berlin, Germany

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Johannes Moser – cello

Witold Lutosławski – Concerto for Cello and Orchestra
Dmitri Shostakovich – Symphony No.10 in E minor Op.93


19,20,21.10.2017 Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, US

San Francisco Symphony
Joshua Roman – cello

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – Magic Flute Overture
Antonin Dvořák – Cello Concerto in B minor Op. 104
Witold Lutosławski – Concerto for Orchestra


13,15.10.2017 Heinz Hall, Pittsburgh, US
16.10.2017 West 
Virginia University, Morgantown, US

Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra
Ray Chen – violin

Ludwig van Beethoven – Egmont Overture Op.84
Max Bruch – Violin Concerto No.1 in G minor Op.26
Dmitri Shostakovich – Symphony No.5 in D minor Op.47


6,7,8.10.2017 Davies Symphony Hall, San Francisco, US

San Francisco Symphony
Augustin Hadelich – violin

Krzysztof Penderecki – Threnody to the Victims of Hiroshima
Felix Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto in E minor Op.64
Dmitri Shostakovich – Symphony No.10 in E minor Op.93


29,30.09.2017 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Jean-Yves Thibaudet – piano

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – Magic Flute Overture
George Gershwin – Piano Concerto in F major
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Symphony No.5 in E minor Op.64


23.09.2017 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Renée Fleming

OPENING NIGHT GALA
Leonard Bernstein- Candide Overture
Kevin Puts – Letters from Georgia
Giuseppe Verdi – La forza del destino Overture
Arrigo Boito – L’altra notte in fondo al mare from Mefistofele
Giacomo Puccini – O mio babbino caro from Gianni Schicchi
Ruggero Leoncavallo – Mattinata


14-17.9.2017 Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg, Germany

NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
Anna Vinnistskaya – piano

Igor Stravinsky – Scherzo à la Russe
Sergei Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No.2 in G minor Op.16
Dmitri Shostakovich – Symphony No.5 in D minor Op.47


2016/2017


27.08.2017 Schleswig-Holstein Music Festival, Kiel, Germany

NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
NDR Youth Symphony Orchestra
Schleswig-Holstein Festival Choir
Nicolas Fink – choirmaster
Rosa Feola – soprano
Michael Nagy -baritone

Witold Lutosławski – Concerto for Orchestra
Carl Orff – Carmina Burana


15.08.2017 Hollywood Bowl, Los Angeles, US

Los Angeles Philharmonic
Behzod Abduraimov – piano

Sergei Rachmaninoff – Piano Concerto No.3 in D minor Op.30
M. Mussorgsky/M. Ravel – Pictures at an Exhibition


10.08.2017 Ravinia Festival, Chicago, US

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Garrick Ohlsson – piano

Sergei Rachmaninoff – Piano Concerto No.3 in D minor Op.30
Dmitri Shostakovich – Symphony No.10 in E minor Op.93


24,25,26.06.2017 Philharmonie im Gasteig, Munich, Germany

Münchner Philharmoniker
Piotr Anderszewski – piano

Ludwig van Beethoven – Leonore Overture No.3
Robert Schumann – Piano Concerto in A minor Op.54
Johannes Brahms – Symphony No.2 in D major Op.73


9,10,11.06.2017 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis,US

The Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Lauren Souffer – soprano
Vale Rideout – tenor
Jochen Kupfer – baritone
Indianapolis Symphonic Choir
Indianapolis Children’s Choir

Leonard Bernstein – Chichester Psalms

Carl Orff – Carmina Burana


2,3,4.06.2017 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US

The Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Bertrand Chamayou – piano

Richard Wagner – Forest Murmurs from Siegfried

Robert Schumann – Piano Concerto in A minor Op.54

Gustav Mahler – Symphony No.1 in D major


26,27.05.2017 De Doelen, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest
Patricia Kopatchinskaja – violin

Jean Sibelius – Violin concerto in D minor Op.47

Dmitri Shostakovich – Symphony No.10 in E minor Op.93


19,20,21.05.2017 Madrid, Spain

Orquesta y Coro Nacionales de España
Iván Martin – piano

Wojciech Kilar – Orawa

Fryderyk Chopin – Piano Concerto No.1 in E minor Op.11

Witold Lutosławski – Concerto for Orchestra


11.05.2017 Olavshallen, Trondheim, Norway
12.05.2017 Stavanger Konserthus, Stavanger, Norway

Trondheim Symfoniorkester
Jan Lisiecki – piano

Robert Schumann – Piano Concerto in A minor Op.54

Gustav Mahler – Symphony No.1 in D major


27,28.04.2017 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US

The Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Dejan Lazić – piano

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – Piano Concerto No.21 K.467

Dejan Lazić- ‘Mozart and Salieri’ – A Symphonic Poem inspired by Alexander Pushkin’s Eponymous Drama, Op.21 – World Premiere

Antonio Salieri – Sinfonia Veneziana in D major

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – Symphony No.25 in G minor K.183


21,22.04.2017 Hilbert Circle Theatre, Indianapolis, US

The Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Christina Pier – soprano
Michael Kelly – baritone

Johannes Brahms – German Requiem Op.45


6,7.04.2017 Olavshallen, Trondheim, Norway

Trondheim Symfoniorkester
Trondheim Vokalensemble
Nidarosdomens Oratoriekor
Lina Johnson – soprano
Tommi Hakala – baritone

Johannes Brahms – German Requiem Op.45


31.03.2017 Utrecht, Netherlands
2.04.2017 Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, Netherlands

The Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra
Ronald Brautigam – piano

Bedrich Smetana – Vltava, Sarka (Ma Vlast)

Fryderyk Chopin – Piano Concerto No.2 in F minor Op.21

Witold Lutosławski – Concerto for Orchestra


03.2017 NDR Elbphilharmonie tour in Japan

6,7.03.2017 Orchard Hall, Tokyo


Mikhail Glinka – Ruslan and Ludmilla Overture

Sergei Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 in D major Op.19 (Sayaka Shoji)

Antonin Dvorák – Symphony No.9 in E minor Op.95

8.03.2017 Sendai Izumity 21 Hall, Sendai


Mikhaill Glinka – Ruslan and Ludmilla Overture

Sergei Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 in D major Op.19 (Sayaka Shoji)

Antonin Dvorák – Symphony No.9 in E minor Op.95

10.03.2017 Orchard Hall, Tokyo


Ludwig van Beethoven – Leonore Overture No.3

Ludwig van Beethoven – Piano Concerto No.3 in C minor Op.37 (Alice Sara Ott)

Richard Strauss – Also sprach Zarathustra Op.30

11.03.2017 Aichi Prefectural Art Theater Concert Hall, Nagoya


Mikhaill Glinka – Ruslan and Ludmilla Overture

Sergei Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 in D major Op.19 (Sayaka Shoji)

Antonin Dvorák – Symphony No.9 in E minor Op.95

12.03.2017 Muza Kawasaki Symphony Hall, Tokyo


Ludwig van Beethoven – Leonore Overture No.3

Ludwig van Beethoven – Piano Concerto No.3 in C minor Op.37 (Alice Sara Ott)

Richard Strauss – Also sprach Zarathustra Op.30

14.03.2017 Acros Fukuoka Symphony Hall, Fukuoka

Ludwig van Beethoven – Leonore Overture No.3

Ludwig van Beethoven – Piano Concerto No.3 in C minor Op.37 (Alice Sara Ott)

Richard Strauss – Also sprach Zarathustra Op.30

15.03.2017 Festival Hall, Osaka


Ludwig van Beethoven – Leonore Overture No.3

Ludwig van Beethoven – Piano Concerto No.3 in C minor Op.37 (Alice Sara Ott)

Richard Strauss – Also sprach Zarathustra Op.30


01.03.2017 Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg, Germany



NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
Alice Sara Ott – piano

Ludwig van Beethoven – Leonore Overture No.3

Ludwig van Beethoven – Piano Concerto No.3 in C minor Op.37

Richard Strauss – Also sprach Zarathustra Op.30


17,18,19.02.2017 Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg, Germany

NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester

ELBPHILHARMONIE: CONCERTS FOR HAMBURG

Wojciech Kilar – Krzesany

Igor Stravinsky – Rite of Spring